Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8932,419
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7662,340
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7012,300
YaoundeCameroon 9,1185,666
YokoCameroon 8,9075,535
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7405,431
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6324,121
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0044,974
YanjiChina 2,9751,849
YichangChina 3,1611,964
YinchuanChina 2,1851,358
YiningChina 1,569975
YariguiesColombia 12,9028,017
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5477,175
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4647,124
YazdIran 4,0022,487
YakushimaJapan 4,0942,544
YamagataJapan 3,9902,480
YamaguchiJapan 3,8012,362
YokkaichiJapan 4,0332,506
YokohamaJapan 4,1762,595
YonagoJapan 3,8002,361
YonagunijimaJapan 4,2712,654
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4834,029
YeMyanmar 4,5512,828
YolaNigeria 8,5625,321
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5412,200
YurimaguasPeru 14,3588,922
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9681,223
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,5092,180
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1161,937
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1925,091
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3593,951
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5735,327
York, PaUsa 9,2985,778
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1825,706
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8196,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -