Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3717,066
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5914,717
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3337,043
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6305,984
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5455,931
WoomeraAustralia 10,5456,553
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5985,343
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7624,824
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9375,554
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5924,096
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3723,960
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7995,468
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0805,643
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2015,096
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9304,928
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2467,610
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2945,775
WajimaJapan 3,8492,392
WakamatsuJapan 4,0262,502
WakayamaJapan 4,0102,492
WakkanaiJapan 3,5462,204
WajirKenya 7,6404,748
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4167,094
WindhoekNamibia 11,2346,981
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1668,182
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1078,145
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1198,152
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2718,247
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6967,889
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2368,225
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1118,148
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,017
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1508,172
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9068,020
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9698,059
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8527,987
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3168,275
WintonNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
WarsawPoland 4,4962,794
WroclawPoland 4,7922,978
WonsanSouth Korea 3,1431,953
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8044,228
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,2553,887
WauSudan 7,7544,818
WaddingtonUk 5,5523,450
Waco, TxUsa 10,2266,354
Wake IslandUsa 7,2384,498
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3825,830
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9156,161
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3015,158
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Warren, OhUsa 9,2145,726
Warren, PaUsa 9,0915,649
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4455,869
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4255,857
Washington, IaUsa 9,2195,729
Washington, InUsa 9,4525,873
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0046,217
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8475,497
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7465,435
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0055,596
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1655,695
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4445,869
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3076,405
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2286,356
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8966,150
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0946,272
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8696,133
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3255,795
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2895,772
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7976,709
West Point, GaUsa 10,1176,287
West Point, NyUsa 9,1595,691
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4485,871
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3405,804
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5565,938
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0775,019
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1395,679
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6305,984
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5525,935
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1595,691
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3295,176
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2895,772
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3235,793
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9416,177
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4505,872
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4925,898
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8595,505
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9916,208
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6505,997
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8806,139
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4335,862
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2405,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -