Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,4193,367
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,84410,467
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,57910,302
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,03210,584
ViennaAustria 5,0213,120
VitebskBelarus 3,7962,359
VassourasBrazil 14,8709,240
VicosaBrazil 14,6709,116
VitoriaBrazil 14,4909,004
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,0098,705
VarnaBulgaria 4,6982,919
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4125,227
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8514,878
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6274,740
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9014,910
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9224,923
ValdiviaChile 17,94611,152
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,88911,116
VallenarChile 16,72710,394
ValparaisoChile 17,17510,673
VanguardiaColombia 13,2128,210
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0538,732
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7032,922
VestervigDenmark 4,8643,022
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5617,184
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5017,147
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4667,125
VilsandiEstonia 4,0882,540
VaasaFinland 3,8712,405
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5603,455
VeravalIndia 4,3252,687
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3332,692
ValentiaIreland 6,1093,796
VeniceItaly 5,4503,387
VeronaItaly 5,5433,445
VicenzaItaly 5,4933,413
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,7243,557
ViterboItaly 5,7053,545
VolterraItaly 5,6983,541
VientianeLaos 4,3092,678
VarenaLithuania 4,1692,591
VilniusLithuania 4,1162,558
VeracruzMexico 11,6167,218
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4783,404
VaernesNorway 4,3412,698
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5112,803
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2892,044
VillarricaParaguay 15,8459,846
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6872,913
VanavaraRussia 732455
VasileviciRussia 3,9852,476
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7202,312
VerhojanskRussia 2,4231,506
ViljujskRussia 1,8001,118
VitimRussia 1,226762
Vize IslandRussia 2,6741,662
VladivostokRussia 3,1031,928
VolgogradRussia 3,3102,057
VologdaRussia 3,0871,918
VoronezRussia 3,4632,152
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2192,622
VytegraRussia 3,2192,000
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5534,693
ValenciaSpain 6,6584,137
ValladolidSpain 6,7064,167
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8564,261
VisbySweden 4,3052,675
VanTurkey 4,1012,549
ValleyUk 5,7383,566
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2432,637
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0185,604
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0033,731
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9495,561
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2355,118
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9935,588
Vevay, InUsa 9,4785,890
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1856,329
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5356,546
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8905,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -