Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,82411,698
UaupesBrazil 13,5178,400
UbatubaBrazil 15,0459,349
UberabaBrazil 14,8419,223
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0264,366
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,409876
UpernavikGreenland 5,5003,417
UummannaqGreenland 5,6603,517
UdineItaly 5,3583,329
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9363,689
UenoJapan 4,0222,499
UnzendakeJapan 3,8602,398
UrakawaJapan 3,8432,388
UshibukaJapan 3,8942,420
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,0982,547
UwajimaJapan 3,9442,451
UkmergeLithuania 4,1002,548
UtenaLithuania 4,0402,511
UlaangomMongolia 692430
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,309814
UlgiiMongolia 811504
UliastaiMongolia 957594
UmnugoviMongolia 781485
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,552964
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,4852,166
UfaRussia 2,3191,441
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4271,508
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,067663
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,8332,382
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,073667
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3901,485
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,1372,571
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4411,517
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5452,203
Umm BeninSudan 6,9014,288
UmeňSweden 3,9072,428
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6452,886
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3762,719
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3102,678
UrfaTurkey 4,4902,790
UsakTurkey 4,9503,076
Uman’Ukraine 4,1762,595
UzgorodUkraine 4,6542,892
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3295,797
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2225,731
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3405,804
Urbana, OhUsa 9,3245,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -