Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9581,838
ShkoderAlbania 5,2903,287
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4574,012
SaltaArgentina 16,13410,026
San AntonioArgentina 17,68910,992
San LuisArgentina 17,02610,580
San RafaelArgentina 17,24010,713
Santa RosaArgentina 17,25810,724
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,38910,184
SarmientoArgentina 18,31011,378
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4157,093
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4087,089
SalzburgAustria 5,2423,258
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6542,271
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6692,280
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6082,242
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1655,074
SaveBenin 9,2945,775
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3149,516
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,2213,244
SalvadorBrazil 13,6958,510
Santa MariaBrazil 16,0919,999
SantaremBrazil 13,3928,322
SantosBrazil 15,1589,420
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,0599,358
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,7188,525
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,0718,122
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,7599,793
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,0349,964
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9159,268
Sao LuisBrazil 12,9568,051
Sao MateusBrazil 14,3118,893
São PauloBrazil 15,1339,404
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,9909,315
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5609,048
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5378,412
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5868,442
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,6239,087
SobralBrazil 12,8808,004
SoureBrazil 12,9648,056
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8138,584
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,42510,206
SurubimBrazil 13,0438,105
SadovoBulgaria 4,9613,083
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1063,173
SofiaBulgaria 5,0163,117
SiemreapCambodia 4,8333,004
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6165,354
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0985,032
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5755,329
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1323,811
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3405,183
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8544,880
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5584,696
Scott, SkCanada 7,8034,849
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0485,001
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6085,349
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6445,371
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5423,444
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2075,100
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3894,592
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0935,029
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4195,232
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0465,000
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0444,998
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3775,205
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5045,284
SalCape Verde 9,9736,197
SantiagoChile 17,21410,697
SewellChile 17,26210,727
ShanghaiChina 3,5382,199
ShantouChina 4,1122,556
ShenyangChina 2,7101,684
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3727,688
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4557,740
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6787,878
SibenikCroatia 5,3803,343
SplitCroatia 5,3663,334
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6322,879
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8793,032
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4947,142
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5757,193
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5057,149
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4887,139
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4877,138
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5797,196
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5047,149
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5827,197
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5647,186
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5597,183
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4927,142
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4847,137
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4927,141
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5827,197
San GabrielEcuador 13,6658,492
SalloumEgypt 5,7933,600
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,9713,710
SohagEgypt 5,8143,613
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4843,408
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2617,619
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,05411,219
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5122,183
StrasbourgFrance 5,4823,407
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6227,844
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5407,793
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8892,417
SchleswigGermany 4,9523,077
StuttgartGermany 5,3823,344
SamosGreece 5,1813,220
Skiros IslandGreece 5,2313,251
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5323,438
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0073,733
SiguiriGuinea 9,6896,021
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1437,546
SzegedHungary 4,9483,074
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0753,154
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4993,417
SagarIndia 3,7562,334
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8011,740
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,8004,847
SemnanIran 3,7302,318
ShahroudIran 3,5702,218
ShirazIran 4,3102,678
ShannonIreland 5,9863,720
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8433,631
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5333,439
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,5393,442
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6943,539
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0443,756
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6943,538
SigonellaItaly 5,9383,690
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1056,279
SagaJapan 3,8142,370
SaigoJapan 3,7352,321
SakaiJapan 3,7852,352
SakataJapan 3,9082,428
SapporoJapan 3,6882,292
SaseboJapan 3,7912,356
SendaiJapan 4,0242,500
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0162,496
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7892,355
ShinjoJapan 3,9492,454
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1112,555
ShirakawaJapan 4,0722,530
ShizuokaJapan 4,1392,572
SumotoJapan 3,9852,476
SuttsuJapan 3,6392,261
SuwaJapan 4,0332,506
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,44510,841
SavannakhetLaos 4,4982,795
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1402,572
SiluteLithuania 4,2752,656
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1733,214
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7665,447
SalimaMalawi 9,4445,869
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9983,727
SibuMalaysia 6,2043,855
SanMali 9,2535,750
SegouMali 9,3265,796
SikassoMali 9,4885,896
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6365,366
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9557,429
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,403872
SainshandMongolia 1,7261,073
SafiMorocco 7,7734,830
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0915,028
SittweMyanmar 3,9882,478
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8533,016
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6952,296
SaiqOman 4,6512,890
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4173,366
SurOman 4,6152,868
SialkotPakistan 2,9731,848
SibbiPakistan 3,5382,198
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,9689,923
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3859,560
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8673,646
SandomierzPoland 4,5482,826
SniezkaPoland 4,8813,033
SuwalkiPoland 4,2642,650
SzczecinPoland 4,7632,960
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3354,558
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1435,060
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5047,149
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2455,745
Satu MareRomania 4,6752,905
SibiuRomania 4,7442,948
SulinaRomania 4,4482,764
SadrinskRussia 1,8031,120
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5762,222
SalekhardRussia 1,8021,120
SaratovRussia 3,0561,899
SejmcanRussia 3,3212,064
SelagoncyRussia 1,603996
Simusir IslandRussia 4,0782,534
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9781,229
SmolenskRussia 3,7192,311
SociRussia 3,9412,449
SortovalaRussia 3,4892,168
SuntarRussia 1,559969
SurgutRussia 1,258782
SverdlovskRussia 1,9671,223
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4551,526
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4807,134
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7346,049
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5554,695
SingaporeSingapore 6,1563,826
SliacSlovakia 4,8333,003
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2512,020
SineijuSouth Korea 2,8921,797
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8044,228
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4213,990
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4984,038
SevilleSpain 7,1354,433
SennarSudan 6,8754,273
ShambatSudan 6,7434,190
ShendiSudan 6,5944,098
StenseleSweden 3,9942,482
StockholmSweden 4,2272,627
StorlienSweden 4,2982,671
SundsvallSweden 4,0952,545
SantisSwitzerland 5,4873,410
SongeaTanzania 9,0925,650
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4222,748
SongkhlaThailand 5,4713,400
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6592,895
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2403,256
SurinThailand 4,6622,897
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2035,719
SokodeTogo 9,2885,772
SfaxTunisia 6,4153,986
SousseTunisia 6,3263,931
SamsunTurkey 4,3242,687
SiirtTurkey 4,2312,629
SivasTurkey 4,3952,731
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2071,993
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0893,784
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4363,378
SarataUkraine 4,3932,730
SarnyUkraine 4,2292,628
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2132,618
SumyUkraine 3,7832,351
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5422,823
SaltoUruguay 16,47010,235
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0155,602
Safford, AzUsa 9,8846,142
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7605,443
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6626,626
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4755,888
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1805,705
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8775,516
Salem, InUsa 9,4515,873
Salem, OrUsa 8,3035,159
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0035,594
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2186,349
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4436,490
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7466,056
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0855,645
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5047,149
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4005,841
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5495,312
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5345,924
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4265,857
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8856,143
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6155,353
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1996,338
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4815,891
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4515,873
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0384,995
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0555,006
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6245,981
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9004,909
Selma, AlUsa 10,2306,357
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1475,684
Seymour, InUsa 9,4515,873
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5615,941
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6575,380
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1596,313
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0395,617
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9055,534
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1515,687
Southport, NcUsa 9,9706,196
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4365,864
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2945,776
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1495,064
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6845,396
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3545,813
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6315,985
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4153,365
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7055,409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4755,888
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6635,384
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1595,691
State College, PaUsa 9,2175,727
State University, MsUsa 10,1176,287
State University, NmUsa 10,0506,245
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5195,915
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1265,671
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3305,798
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0875,647
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0205,605
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0505,623
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8756,137
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0956,273
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2655,136
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4375,864
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9455,559
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6281,633
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7887,947
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,6827,881
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8717,998
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4035,222
SocotraYemen 5,8653,645
SenangaZambia 10,2806,388
SerenjeZambia 9,6245,981
SeshekeZambia 10,3526,433
SolweziZambia 9,7346,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -