Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,61310,324
ReconquistaArgentina 16,33310,150
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,92210,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,75111,652
RivadaviaArgentina 15,9659,921
RosarioArgentina 16,74610,406
RichmondAustralia 11,3647,062
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3516,432
RecifeBrazil 13,0208,091
RemansoBrazil 13,5558,423
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6279,090
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,8919,253
Rio NegroBrazil 15,5489,662
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,8109,203
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7384,808
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0945,030
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0695,014
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0705,015
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4683,398
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3125,165
RuoqiangChina 1,9191,192
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5487,798
RandersDenmark 4,7992,982
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5727,191
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4547,117
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,34710,158
RumipambaEcuador 13,8538,609
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3623,332
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5243,433
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4893,411
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5477,797
RostockGermany 4,8453,010
RhodesGreece 5,2123,239
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1753,216
ReykhólarIceland 5,4533,388
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5523,450
RamsarIran 3,7822,350
RashtIran 3,8102,368
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8973,664
RadicofaniItaly 5,6853,533
Resia PassItaly 5,4583,392
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5493,448
RivoltoItaly 5,3753,340
Rolle PassItaly 5,4233,370
RomeItaly 5,7173,553
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,7443,570
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3623,332
RumoiJapan 3,6442,265
RigaLatvia 4,0522,518
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1812,598
RodriguesMauritius 8,8605,506
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 703437
RabatMorocco 7,4794,648
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3712,716
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6496,617
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1848,193
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3128,272
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0638,118
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3368,287
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9788,065
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1558,174
RivasNicaragua 12,5187,779
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6842,289
RebolyRussia 3,4172,123
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6912,293
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0823,158
RagaSudan 7,8224,861
RashadSudan 7,1844,464
RenkSudan 7,0934,407
RumbekSudan 7,7394,809
RanongThailand 5,1413,195
Roi EtThailand 4,5352,818
RizeTurkey 4,0802,536
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9221,816
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,3112,679
RomnyUkraine 3,8602,399
RovnoUkraine 4,3012,673
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4942,792
RochaUruguay 16,56410,293
Racine, WiUsa 9,0375,616
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7706,071
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7865,460
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7845,459
Reading, PaUsa 9,2515,749
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8225,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5755,329
Redding, CaUsa 8,7845,458
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6155,975
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9575,566
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2295,735
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5775,951
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5775,951
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6175,976
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9585,567
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9755,577
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Rockville, InUsa 9,3405,804
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0935,650
Rome, GaUsa 10,0066,218
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3115,164
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5025,284
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9496,182
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3995,841
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3345,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -