Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7207,283
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9303,063
ParanaArgentina 16,62310,330
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,26210,105
PehuajoArgentina 17,08010,613
PergaminoArgentina 16,82910,458
PigeArgentina 17,26410,728
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,76410,417
PosadasArgentina 15,9819,931
PresidenciaArgentina 16,13310,025
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,11510,636
Punta IndioArgentina 16,80110,440
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0196,226
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8315,488
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0925,028
ParakouBenin 9,1635,694
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,2538,235
ParacatuBrazil 14,5419,036
ParanaBrazil 14,1288,779
ParanaguaBrazil 15,4259,585
ParanaibaBrazil 14,9999,321
ParintinsBrazil 13,4918,384
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8908,010
Passo FundoBrazil 15,8879,872
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,6589,109
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3588,301
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3298,283
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,1328,782
PeixeBrazil 14,1128,769
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4478,356
PicosBrazil 13,2708,246
PiraiBrazil 14,9059,262
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5119,017
PompeuBrazil 14,6399,097
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4939,627
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2238,217
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,6279,711
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3858,939
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,9909,936
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,9818,688
PosseBrazil 14,2108,830
PlevenBulgaria 4,8863,036
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9713,089
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0503,138
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2404,499
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1783,839
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0645,011
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2085,100
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5874,714
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1955,092
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7534,818
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3754,583
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1364,434
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0044,974
ParronChile 17,29210,745
Puerto AysenChile 18,46611,475
Puerto MonttChile 18,10511,250
Punta ArenasChile 18,91611,755
PingbianChina 3,1731,971
PeralesColombia 13,2078,207
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8727,999
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6777,878
PragueCzech Republic 5,0073,112
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6577,244
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5057,149
PoloDominican Republic 11,6447,236
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4497,114
PichilingueEcuador 13,8728,620
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8758,622
PuyoEcuador 13,9008,638
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3753,340
ParisFrance 5,7443,569
PerpignanFrance 6,2013,854
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9017,395
Port-GentilGabon 9,7086,033
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8848,628
PotsdamGermany 4,9143,053
PatrasGreece 5,4563,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2213,244
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5434,066
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,6327,228
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6287,226
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0907,513
PecsHungary 5,0753,154
PambanIndia 5,3303,312
PuneIndia 4,4612,772
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3673,956
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4033,979
PadovaItaly 5,4843,408
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4753,402
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9763,714
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9843,718
PantelleriaItaly 6,1633,830
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6203,492
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0783,777
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6273,496
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5803,468
PiacenzaItaly 5,6453,508
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7033,544
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5353,439
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7733,587
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6253,495
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7433,569
PrizziItaly 6,0013,729
PakseLaos 4,6772,906
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6763,527
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0905,649
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1215,668
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,8504,878
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,2863,285
PatheinMyanmar 4,3662,713
PutaoMyanmar 3,2081,994
PyiMyanmar 4,1412,573
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8946,770
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2158,212
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2177,592
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3045,781
PohangNorth Korea 3,5202,187
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,0611,902
PadidanPakistan 3,7982,360
PanjgurPakistan 3,9622,462
ParachinarPakistan 3,0161,874
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1592,584
PeshawarPakistan 2,9381,826
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,8175,479
PilarParaguay 16,0449,970
PiscoPeru 15,2239,460
PiuraPeru 14,3378,909
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9499,290
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6133,488
PoznanPoland 4,7082,925
PrzemyslPoland 4,5462,825
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9594,325
PortalegrePortugal 7,0524,382
Porto Portugal 6,9514,320
PavelecRussia 3,3522,083
PecoraRussia 2,1611,343
PermRussia 2,2061,371
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0892,541
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3072,055
PjatigorskRussia 3,7062,303
PoronajskRussia 3,3942,109
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8732,407
Providenja BayRussia 4,7832,972
PskovRussia 3,7742,345
PodorSenegal 9,5385,927
PopradSlovakia 4,7412,946
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,8447,360
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9336,794
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4724,022
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4553,390
Port SudanSudan 6,1053,793
ParamariboSuriname 12,5437,794
PiteňSweden 3,7962,359
PalmyraSyria 4,7282,938
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3168,275
PhetchabunThailand 4,4552,768
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4042,737
PhraeThailand 4,2552,644
PhuketThailand 5,3723,338
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3433,320
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7212,934
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9473,074
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2337,602
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9493,697
PoltavaUkraine 3,8652,401
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,52610,269
PradoUruguay 16,69910,377
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,64710,345
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4515,873
Pana, IlUsa 9,4075,845
Paoli, InUsa 9,4515,873
Paris, IlUsa 9,3405,804
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5495,313
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4116,469
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9585,567
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8836,142
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6746,012
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3265,174
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3996,462
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2645,756
Perry, OkUsa 9,7426,054
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2955,776
Philo, OhUsa 9,3295,797
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7946,086
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7865,460
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9716,196
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8625,507
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2635,756
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1595,691
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0195,605
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7796,077
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7585,442
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2285,734
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9786,201
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9804,959
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4366,485
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1695,698
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9804,959
Portage, WiUsa 8,8945,527
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8235,483
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2415,121
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9955,589
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9926,209
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1055,036
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5105,910
Princeton, InUsa 9,5625,942
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0485,622
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4035,843
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9348,037
PetaukeZambia 9,6656,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -