Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9954,347
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8624,885
OranArgentina 15,9159,889
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8865,522
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1176,287
OstendeBelgium 5,5283,435
ObidosBrazil 13,3718,309
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1425,681
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6985,405
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6995,406
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,02111,198
OdenseDenmark 4,8493,013
OtavaloEcuador 13,7118,520
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8027,334
OuluFinland 3,6362,259
OroomiehIran 4,0612,524
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9743,713
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7736,073
ObihiroJapan 3,8162,371
OfunatoJapan 4,0112,493
OitaJapan 3,8912,418
OkayamaJapan 3,8992,423
OkinoerabuJapan 4,2632,649
OmaezakiJapan 4,1592,584
OmuJapan 3,6832,289
OnahamaJapan 4,1292,566
OsakaJapan 3,9922,481
OshimaJapan 4,2162,620
OtaruJapan 3,6602,274
OwaseJapan 4,0852,538
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7664,826
OujoaMorocco 7,1454,440
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,9876,827
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1928,197
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2828,254
OphirNew Zealand 13,3208,277
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1138,149
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3338,285
OcotalNicaragua 12,2727,626
OrlandNorway 4,3862,726
OsloNorway 4,5492,827
OhotskRussia 2,9421,828
OkhotskRussia 2,9421,828
OlekminskRussia 1,6721,039
OlenekRussia 1,7031,058
OmskRussia 1,229764
OnegaRussia 3,0661,905
OrenburgRussia 2,4931,549
OymyakonRussia 2,8561,775
OviedoSpain 6,6184,113
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,1972,608
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2333,252
OdessaUkraine 4,2982,671
OvrucUkraine 4,1022,549
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7806,078
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4245,856
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8285,486
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7975,466
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7275,423
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8056,093
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4255,857
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7845,459
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0905,027
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1645,695
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1565,690
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4525,873
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6106,593
Orono, MeUsa 8,6575,380
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8925,526
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9115,538
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2285,734
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4255,857
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5935,961
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0045,595
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8756,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -