Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9241,817
NeuquenArgentina 17,65910,974
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,99110,558
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7917,327
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3455,807
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4847,136
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9656,814
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9576,809
NatitingouBenin 9,1515,686
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,7979,195
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6675,386
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9985,592
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2934,532
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9794,958
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7834,836
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1193,803
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7674,827
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6105,350
N’DjamenaChad 8,1385,057
NanchangChina 3,5512,206
NanjingChina 3,3382,074
NanningChina 3,9182,435
NicosiaCyprus 4,9903,101
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7972,981
NaguaDominican Republic 11,4787,133
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6047,211
NegeleEthiopia 7,3184,548
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3067,025
NandiFiji 11,3067,025
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8892,417
NancyFrance 5,5483,448
NantesFrance 6,0813,779
NiceFrance 5,8863,658
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8473,012
NurembergGermany 5,2243,246
NurnbergGermany 5,2263,247
NaxosGreece 5,3233,308
NanortalikGreenland 6,5864,092
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4874,031
NordGreenland 4,1752,595
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3173,925
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9796,201
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0462,514
New DelhiIndia 3,2932,046
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6963,540
NaganoJapan 3,9872,478
NagasakiJapan 3,8372,385
NagoJapan 4,3042,674
NagoyaJapan 4,0372,509
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,3272,689
NaraJapan 4,0092,491
NazeJapan 4,2152,620
NemuroJapan 3,9332,444
NiigataJapan 3,9382,447
NikkoJapan 4,0602,523
NobeokaJapan 3,9512,455
NairobiKenya 8,1155,043
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7336,669
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0281,260
NidaLithuania 4,3012,673
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7465,435
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4775,889
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,2495,747
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3795,828
NaraMali 9,2315,736
NioroMali 9,3475,808
NemaMauritania 9,0965,652
NouakchottMauritania 9,4595,878
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0826,887
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2148,211
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1728,185
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4807,755
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0645,011
NiameyNiger 8,8125,476
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8492,392
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4602,150
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7642,339
NawabshahPakistan 3,8492,392
NokkundiPakistan 3,8452,389
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,5729,677
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,1993,231
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3981,490
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8241,133
NikolaevRussia 4,1862,601
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,0361,887
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3732,717
NizneangarskRussia 1,039646
Nizne-UdinskRussia 407253
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9331,201
NovgorodRussia 3,5862,228
NovosibirskRussia 637396
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5563,453
No. 6Sudan 6,2783,901
NyalaSudan 7,5384,684
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4062,738
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5272,813
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3133,302
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1932,605
NarathiwatThailand 5,5693,460
NigdeTurkey 4,6782,907
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3522,083
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9982,484
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1825,706
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1825,706
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7596,064
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2706,382
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6535,999
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0135,601
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2205,729
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2085,722
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9895,586
New London, WiUsa 8,8515,500
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4486,493
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4506,494
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8775,516
New YorkUsa 9,1595,691
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1955,714
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1835,707
Newark, NjUsa 9,1935,713
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6735,389
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9966,212
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6325,985
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1176,287
Newport, TnUsa 9,7786,076
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0713,151
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6335,986
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0775,640
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4245,235
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0615,630
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1395,679
Norton, KsUsa 9,2715,761
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1945,713
NdolaZambia 9,6876,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -