Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0741,910
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8811,790
MilianaAlgeria 6,7774,211
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8416,737
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6839,746
Malarg EArgentina 17,37810,799
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,90411,126
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,04610,593
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,78910,433
MendozaArgentina 17,08410,616
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,07710,612
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,34210,155
Mackay MoAustralia 10,0686,256
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6668,492
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9475,560
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5025,905
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5117,153
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5307,165
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0606,873
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3627,061
Mount IsaAustralia 9,5825,955
MuharraqBahrain 4,7172,931
MinskBelarus 4,0152,495
MogilevBelarus 3,8742,407
MaunBotswana 10,6396,611
MacapaBrazil 12,9928,074
MacauBrazil 12,8287,971
MaceioBrazil 13,2198,214
MachadoBrazil 14,9229,273
ManausBrazil 13,6608,488
MarabaBrazil 13,4638,366
MaringaBrazil 15,4019,570
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3258,280
Monte AzulBrazil 14,1218,775
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4878,381
MonteiroBrazil 13,1208,153
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,3388,910
Morada NovaBrazil 12,9168,026
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,6648,491
MamfeCameroon 9,0835,644
MarouaCameroon 8,3405,183
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1933,848
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5925,339
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1285,051
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0743,775
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3884,591
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0264,988
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4705,263
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2535,128
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6545,378
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6635,384
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0695,014
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0705,015
Morden, MbCanada 8,2765,143
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7645,446
MoundouChad 8,4005,220
MatecanaColombia 13,1738,186
MoroniComoros 8,8135,476
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8192,995
MarstalDenmark 4,8813,033
Melville HallDominica 11,7037,272
MichesDominican Republic 11,5067,150
MocaDominican Republic 11,4897,139
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4957,143
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4527,117
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5407,171
MilagroEcuador 13,9868,691
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6833,531
MinyaEgypt 5,7413,567
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2965,777
MassawaEritrea 6,3433,942
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2033,233
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0962,545
MarseilleFrance 6,0143,737
MontpellierFrance 6,0723,773
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7337,913
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6929,130
MakokouGabon 9,3375,802
MayumbaGabon 9,8426,116
MitzicGabon 9,3995,840
MkamboGabon 9,2295,735
MoandaGabon 9,5015,904
MouilaGabon 9,6766,013
MagdeburgGermany 5,0113,114
MunichGermany 5,2683,274
MünsterGermany 5,2313,251
MethoniGreece 5,5723,462
MilosGreece 5,4123,363
MitiliniGreece 5,0933,165
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0943,165
MacentaGuinea 9,9796,201
MamouGuinea 9,9626,191
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4274,615
MiskolcHungary 4,7812,971
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0413,132
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,1301,945
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4542,768
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5362,819
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7014,164
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,3294,554
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8533,637
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,3875,212
MashhadIran 3,3182,062
Malin HeadIreland 5,7003,542
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7773,590
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,5783,466
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8363,626
MilanItaly 5,6283,498
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6463,508
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7603,579
ManIvory Coast 9,9676,193
MaebashiJapan 4,0612,523
MaizuruJapan 3,9152,433
MakurazakiJapan 3,9932,482
MatsueJapan 3,7822,350
MatsumotoJapan 4,0082,490
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9042,426
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,5472,825
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0093,734
MishimaJapan 4,1592,585
MitoJapan 4,1482,578
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2782,659
MiyakoJapan 3,9822,474
MiyakojimaJapan 4,3452,700
MiyakonojoJapan 3,9952,482
MiyazakiJapan 3,9952,482
MombetsuJapan 3,7232,314
MoriokaJapan 3,9282,441
MuroranJapan 3,7202,312
MurotomisakiJapan 4,0362,508
MutsuJapan 3,8112,368
Ma’AnJordan 5,2503,263
MafraqJordan 5,0353,129
MombasaKenya 8,2295,114
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5793,467
MaseruLesotho 11,3107,028
MonroviaLiberia 10,2436,365
MisratahLibya 6,3523,947
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0715,637
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4145,850
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5495,934
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6275,982
MakhangaMalawi 9,6866,019
MangochiMalawi 9,4765,889
MwmosaMalawi 9,6215,979
MzimbaMalawi 9,3125,787
MzuzuMalawi 9,2495,747
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0343,749
MersingMalaysia 6,0353,750
MiriMalaysia 6,0433,755
MaleMaldives 6,0133,736
MenakaMali 8,5925,339
MoptiMali 9,1005,655
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6415,370
MazatlanMexico 11,0206,848
MeridaMexico 11,4557,118
Mexico CityMexico 11,5547,180
MonterreyMexico 10,8496,742
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4947,143
MaantyMongolia 1,391865
MandalgoviMongolia 1,471914
MatadMongolia 1,8411,144
MurenMongolia 860534
MarrakechMorocco 7,7674,827
MeknesMorocco 7,4254,614
MideltMorocco 7,4884,653
MaputoMozambique 10,7316,668
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2605,754
MandalayMyanmar 3,7922,356
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9182,435
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8693,026
MindatMyanmar 3,8502,393
MonywaMyanmar 3,7742,345
MyeikMyanmar 4,8693,026
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4262,129
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4063,359
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0238,093
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2418,228
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1718,184
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3428,291
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4357,727
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4627,744
MagariaNiger 8,4405,245
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2275,112
MaradiNiger 8,5105,288
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2855,148
MakurdiNigeria 8,9445,558
MinnaNigeria 8,8965,528
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4592,150
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0662,527
MajisOman 4,5672,838
MasirahOman 4,8273,000
Muscat  Oman 4,5692,839
MultanPakistan 3,3252,066
MurreePakistan 2,8731,785
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,3295,176
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,6549,728
MoyobambaPeru 14,3878,940
MactanPhilippines 5,7503,573
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,1903,225
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8494,256
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2205,729
MagadanRussia 3,3452,079
MahackalaRussia 3,5032,177
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5741,599
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5741,599
MarkovoRussia 4,0892,541
MinusinskRussia 265165
MogocaRussia 1,7251,072
MoscowRussia 3,3502,082
MurmanskRussia 3,2252,004
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5063,421
MatamSenegal 9,5375,927
MogadishuSomalia 7,3394,561
MadridSpain 6,7434,190
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7544,197
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3643,955
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1224,426
MelillaSpain 7,1594,449
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8214,239
MalakalSudan 7,3654,577
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8416,737
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6823,531
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1032,550
Mae SariangThailand 4,2272,627
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3962,732
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5022,797
MalatyaTurkey 4,4302,753
MersinTurkey 4,7732,966
MuglaTurkey 5,1293,188
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6213,493
ManstonUk 5,6003,480
MeloUruguay 16,36310,168
MercedesUruguay 16,64610,344
MontevideoUruguay 16,69710,376
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1476,305
Madison, FlUsa 10,3336,421
Madison, InUsa 9,4505,872
Madison, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9905,587
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4105,848
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8865,522
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6365,988
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Marion, InUsa 9,2295,735
Marion, NcUsa 9,7746,073
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6145,353
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4175,852
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5403,443
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3685,821
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0905,648
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5525,935
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8206,102
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4745,887
Medford, WiUsa 8,7655,447
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7295,425
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8876,144
Mena, ArUsa 9,8756,137
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1926,333
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4425,867
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9036,775
Midland, TxUsa 10,1326,296
Milan, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7255,422
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4915,277
Milford, DeUsa 9,3905,835
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1116,283
Millen, GaUsa 10,1286,294
Millport, OhUsa 9,2145,726
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9915,587
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0125,600
Minden, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7835,458
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2985,157
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3766,448
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1745,701
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2235,731
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8766,137
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7545,440
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1966,336
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3785,827
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2795,766
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8516,122
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7746,073
Moro, OrUsa 8,3455,186
Morris, MnUsa 8,6435,371
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1365,677
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6586,001
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0005,593
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2275,734
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8945,527
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7685,448
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8026,091
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9885,585
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7836,079
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,3787,692
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,4777,753
MaracayVenezuela 12,4317,725
MaturinVenezuela 12,3777,691
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5457,796
MeridaVenezuela 12,6837,881
MagoyeZambia 10,0326,234
MansaZambia 9,4935,899
MbalaZambia 9,1415,680
MfuweZambia 9,5365,925
MisamfuZambia 9,2665,758
MonguZambia 10,2066,342
MpikaZambia 9,4305,860
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,5395,928
Mt MakuluZambia 9,9536,185
MumbwaZambia 9,9656,192
MwinilungaZambia 9,8026,091
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,2506,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -