Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2953,912
LuandaAngola 10,1886,331
LuenaAngola 10,0656,254
La PlataArgentina 16,79610,437
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8519,850
La RiojaArgentina 16,65110,347
LaboulayeArgentina 16,98310,553
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,84511,710
Las LomitasArgentina 15,9259,896
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9877,449
LavertonAustralia 11,5277,163
LearmonthAustralia 8,9275,548
LongreachAustralia 10,0696,257
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0686,257
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5617,184
Low HeadAustralia 11,9227,408
LinzAustria 5,1443,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0733,152
LerwickUk 5,0743,153
La PazBolivia 15,3429,533
LavrasBrazil 14,8329,217
LencoisBrazil 13,8058,578
LinharesBrazil 14,3898,941
LondrinaBrazil 15,3599,544
LomBulgaria 4,9383,068
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5474,690
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4535,253
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0083,734
Langara, BcCanada 7,0644,390
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9804,959
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0244,986
London, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0933,786
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4034,600
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5075,287
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,85610,475
LanzhouChina 2,3641,469
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,9311,822
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1218,154
LimonCosta Rica 12,6707,873
LarnacaCyprus 4,9923,102
LimassolCyprus 5,0433,134
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6235,980
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4045,844
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9223,059
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5697,189
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5087,151
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5787,194
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4417,110
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7468,542
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,1948,820
LuxorEgypt 5,8303,623
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2417,607
Laucala BayFiji 11,4027,086
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6402,262
Le MansFrance 5,9243,682
LilleFrance 5,5693,461
LyonFrance 5,8473,633
LambarnGabon 9,6185,977
LastourvilleGabon 9,4755,888
LibrevilleGabon 9,5605,941
LeipzigGermany 5,0173,118
LindenbergGermany 4,8693,026
LamiaGreece 5,3623,332
LarissaGreece 5,3063,297
LemnosGreece 5,1243,184
LimnosGreece 5,1113,176
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,6307,227
LabeGuinea 9,8866,143
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0345,614
La CeibaHonduras 12,0397,481
La MesaHonduras 12,0707,500
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6971,676
LudhianaIndia 3,0931,922
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2333,873
LatinaItaly 5,7253,558
LatronicoItaly 5,6573,515
LecceItaly 5,5183,429
LodwarKenya 7,7484,815
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0892,541
LiepajaLatvia 4,2332,631
LaukuvaLithuania 4,2172,621
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4783,404
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,2633,270
LabuanMalaysia 5,9753,713
LuqaMalta 6,0923,785
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7967,330
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8386,735
LashioMyanmar 3,6992,298
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2248,218
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2558,237
LagosNigeria 9,3735,825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6292,877
LillehammerNorway 4,4932,792
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0781,913
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5689,674
LimaPeru 15,0499,351
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4483,385
LisbonPortugal 7,1934,470
LeninbadRussia 2,4341,512
LevsiRussia 1,6461,023
LungiSierra Leone 10,1926,333
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2863,285
LanzaroteSpain 8,3165,167
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5084,044
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5983,479
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6033,482
LatakiaSyria 4,8042,986
LampangThailand 4,2312,629
LoeiThailand 4,3512,704
Lop BuriThailand 4,6292,876
LomeTogo 9,5415,929
LeemingUk 5,5163,427
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0733,152
London, EnglandUk 5,6733,525
London-GatwickUk 5,6883,535
LynehamUk 5,7533,575
L’VovUkraine 4,4772,782
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2332,631
LozovajaUkraine 3,8012,362
LubnyUkraine 3,9322,443
LuckUkraine 4,3312,691
LuganskUkraine 3,6432,264
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9045,533
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2235,731
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4196,475
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4216,476
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4446,490
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7975,466
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8885,523
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5435,930
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2776,386
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0195,604
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8415,494
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2965,155
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0545,626
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
Larned, KsUsa 9,5025,905
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4555,876
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4375,864
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4085,846
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4255,857
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9035,532
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9755,577
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5485,933
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4325,861
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6205,978
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7746,073
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8966,150
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5665,944
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2945,154
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7805,456
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4325,861
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5625,942
Libby, MtUsa 8,1115,040
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2085,722
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4175,852
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6285,361
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9156,161
Llano, TxUsa 10,2766,385
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6045,968
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5855,956
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7486,058
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7496,058
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5425,929
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1176,287
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1415,680
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8665,509
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9496,183
Luling, TxUsa 10,4366,485
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9135,539
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6105,972
LivingstoneZambia 10,3026,402
LundaziZambia 9,3735,825
LusakaZambia 9,9296,170
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,9206,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -