Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9881,857
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4382,137
KhostAfghanistan 3,0721,909
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8011,740
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,28511,362
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0236,228
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2533,264
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7382,323
KandiBenin 8,9805,580
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7594,822
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2855,149
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2865,149
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8624,885
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2335,116
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8285,486
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4183,367
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0563,763
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2184,486
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6435,371
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2191,379
KashiChina 2,2181,378
KunmingChina 3,5362,197
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6395,990
KhargaEgypt 5,9813,716
KosseirEgypt 5,6943,538
KajaaniFinland 3,5502,206
KuopioFinland 3,5962,235
KuusamoFinland 3,4362,135
KarlsruheGermany 5,4073,360
KasselGermany 5,1833,221
KonstanzGermany 5,4633,395
KumasiGhana 9,6666,007
KalamataGreece 5,5333,439
KerkiraGreece 5,4593,392
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5353,440
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0103,735
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0473,136
KankanGuinea 9,7956,087
KindiaGuinea 10,0386,238
KissidougouGuinea 9,9326,172
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2975,778
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1342,569
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1352,570
KeszthelyHungary 5,0783,156
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4543,389
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7402,324
KotaIndia 3,6972,297
KozhikodeIndia 5,1923,226
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8854,900
KermanIran 4,0052,489
KermanshahIran 4,2052,613
Khoram AbadIran 4,2152,619
KilkennyIreland 5,9193,678
KingstonJamaica 11,7377,293
KagoshimaJapan 3,9812,474
KanazawaJapan 3,8992,423
KaruizawaJapan 4,0342,507
KatsuuraJapan 4,2402,635
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1172,559
KitamiesashiJapan 3,6352,259
KobeJapan 3,9732,469
KochiJapan 3,9732,469
KofuJapan 4,0912,542
KumagayaJapan 4,1012,548
KumamotoJapan 3,8772,409
KumejimaJapan 4,2702,654
KureJapan 3,8572,397
KushiroJapan 3,8842,413
KutchanJapan 3,6642,277
KyotoJapan 3,9762,471
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,075668
KitaleKenya 7,9864,962
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6022,860
KufraLibya 6,5394,063
KaunasLithuania 4,1722,592
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2722,655
KybartaiLithuania 4,2442,637
KarongaMalawi 9,1105,661
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6033,482
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9313,686
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9313,686
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7063,546
KuantanMalaysia 5,8793,653
KuchingMalaysia 6,2613,891
KayesMali 9,5445,931
KeniebaMali 9,6806,015
KidalMali 8,4115,227
KitaMali 9,5555,938
KoutiaMali 9,3795,828
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2645,135
KisinevMoldova 4,3662,713
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9831,233
KhatgalMongolia 785488
KhovdMongolia 892554
KhujirtMongolia 1,219758
KhutagMongolia 988614
KenitraMorocco 7,4474,628
KalewaMyanmar 3,6492,268
KathaMyanmar 3,5512,207
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1433,196
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0682,528
KengtungMyanmar 3,8992,423
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3442,078
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5447,174
KathmanduNepal 3,2041,991
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8016,712
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2568,237
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1368,163
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0838,130
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2298,220
KanoNigeria 8,5495,313
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3462,079
KarasjokNorway 3,5132,183
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6832,910
KristiansandNorway 4,7892,976
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4992,796
KhasabOman 4,4212,747
KarachiPakistan 4,0532,519
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0372,508
KhanpurPakistan 3,5122,183
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7632,338
KororPalau 6,5194,051
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7452,949
KlodzkoPoland 4,8533,016
KoszalinPoland 4,6282,876
KrakowPoland 4,6982,919
KalakanRussia 1,498931
KaliningradRussia 4,3602,709
KamenskoeRussia 3,9982,484
KandalaksaRussia 3,2742,035
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8131,748
KazanRussia 2,6791,665
KemRussia 3,2101,995
KerchRussia 4,0232,500
KhabarovskRussia 2,9411,828
KirenskRussia 941585
KirovRussia 2,5681,596
KljuciRussia 4,0332,506
KolpasevRussia 651405
KorfRussia 4,0912,542
KostromaRussia 3,0941,923
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8721,785
KotlasRussia 2,6771,664
KrasnodarRussia 3,8792,410
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1811,355
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1421,331
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7001,678
KurganRussia 1,7091,062
KurskRussia 3,6412,262
KyraRussia 1,462909
KigaliRwanda 8,5465,310
KoldaSenegal 9,8956,149
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0046,217
KosiceSlovakia 4,7072,925
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3987,083
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,1261,943
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5083,423
KadugliSudan 7,3444,564
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,5204,052
KassalaSudan 6,5334,060
KhartoumSudan 6,7494,194
KostiSudan 6,9674,330
KalmarSweden 4,4652,775
KaresuandoSweden 3,6552,271
KarlstadSweden 4,4532,767
KristianstadSweden 4,6182,870
KamishliSyria 4,3452,700
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7022,922
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9923,102
Khon KaenThailand 4,4762,781
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8122,990
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6302,877
KairouanTunisia 6,3703,958
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5672,838
KarsTurkey 3,9572,459
KastamonuTurkey 4,4742,780
KayseriTurkey 4,5682,839
KonyaTurkey 4,8112,989
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8461,769
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2582,025
KinlossUk 5,3583,329
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7472,328
KievUkraine 4,0532,519
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8992,423
KirovogradUkraine 4,0742,532
KlepininoUkraine 4,1422,574
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9772,471
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3452,700
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0442,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0855,645
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1465,062
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3965,839
Keene, NhUsa 8,9155,540
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2255,733
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5655,944
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0446,863
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1125,663
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8553,638
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7336,048
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8606,127
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6175,355
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8016,091
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0913,785
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0003,107
KabompoZambia 9,9916,208
KabweZambia 9,8366,112
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,8296,108
KafirondaZambia 9,6776,014
KaomaZambia 10,0716,258
KasamaZambia 9,2835,769
KasempaZambia 9,8926,147
KawambwaZambia 9,3565,814
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0036,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -