Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9311,821
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9441,829
JuninArgentina 16,90810,507
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,2759,492
JacobinaBrazil 13,6228,465
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,8557,988
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9268,032
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,5539,043
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,7939,193
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6684,765
JiuquanChina 1,8511,150
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6737,875
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5197,158
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6267,225
JoensuuFinland 3,5102,181
JokioinenFinland 3,8852,414
JyvskylFinland 3,7112,306
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7913,598
JulianehbGreenland 6,5474,068
JagdalpurIndia 4,2042,613
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0324,370
JerusalemIsrael 5,1413,195
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4417,731
JosNigeria 8,7265,422
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6342,879
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6202,871
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6382,261
JhelumPakistan 2,9601,839
JiwaniPakistan 4,2562,645
JuliacaPeru 15,2839,497
JakutskRussia 2,1781,354
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4172,123
JenisejskRussia 276171
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,9032,425
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,5102,181
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0017,457
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7953,601
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0443,756
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9706,817
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2014,475
JubaSudan 7,8114,854
JokkmokkSweden 3,8192,373
JönköpingSweden 4,5112,803
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5172,807
JendoubaTunisia 6,3793,964
JerbaTunisia 6,4814,027
JerseyUk 5,9453,694
JaltaUkraine 4,2252,625
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1906,332
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8276,106
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3856,453
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2765,764
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6164,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -