Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0494,380
In SalahAlgeria 7,5514,693
InnsbruckAustria 5,3743,340
IbiriteBrazil 14,6659,113
IguatuBrazil 13,0908,134
IlheusBrazil 13,8968,635
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4088,332
IndaialBrazil 15,5939,689
IpameriBrazil 14,6569,107
IraiBrazil 15,8289,836
IreceBrazil 13,7068,517
ItaberabaBrazil 13,7538,546
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,6058,454
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6348,473
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,3938,944
ItaperunaBrazil 14,6599,109
ItapevaBrazil 15,2969,505
ItirucuBrazil 13,8068,579
ItuacuBrazil 13,9228,651
IvinhemaBrazil 15,3899,563
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4913,412
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2624,512
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6853,533
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6054,104
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9883,100
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8309,837
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,35110,161
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,88111,733
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4507,115
IzobambaEcuador 13,7818,564
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4333,376
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2637,620
IoanninaGreece 5,3983,354
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7903,598
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0413,133
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9572,459
IranshahrIran 4,1012,548
IstranaItaly 5,4513,387
IidaJapan 4,0592,522
IizukaJapan 3,8032,363
IrakoJapan 4,0902,542
IriomotejimaJapan 4,3092,678
IrozakiJapan 4,1982,608
IshigakijimaJapan 4,3382,696
IshinomakiJapan 4,0352,507
IwamizawaJapan 3,7062,303
IzuharaJapan 3,6752,284
IrbidJordan 5,0453,135
IfraneMorocco 7,4394,623
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3698,308
IlorinNigeria 9,1215,668
InchonNorth Korea 3,2402,013
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7392,323
IslamabadPakistan 2,9151,811
IquitosPeru 14,0808,749
IloiloPhilippines 5,6533,513
IasiRomania 4,4382,758
IcaRussia 3,7832,351
IlirnejRussia 3,8802,411
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,8161,750
IrkutskRussia 851529
Ivdel’Russia 1,9411,206
IbizaSpain 6,6064,105
IspartaTurkey 4,9523,077
IstanbulTurkey 4,7942,979
IzmirTurkey 5,1083,174
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5072,801
IzmailUkraine 4,4882,789
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1385,679
Independence, KsUsa 9,6405,990
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8285,486
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3705,822
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2105,723
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3735,203
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5516,557
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0455,621
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6735,389
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0235,607
IsokaZambia 9,1935,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -