Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3632,090
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9454,316
HuamboAngola 10,4046,465
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8755,515
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1257,534
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1237,533
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8076,094
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1495,064
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3003,915
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6085,349
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5825,333
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6174,733
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1075,659
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7824,215
Hope, BcCanada 7,8744,893
HaikouChina 4,2562,645
HailarChina 1,9441,208
HamiChina 1,467911
HetanChina 2,3111,436
HavanaCuba 11,2216,973
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5357,168
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5417,172
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5807,196
HelwanEgypt 5,5503,449
HurguadaEgypt 5,6383,504
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1723,214
HelsinkiFinland 3,8582,397
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8342,382
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,8778,623
HamburgGermany 4,9903,101
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9903,101
HannoverGermany 5,0883,162
HelgolandGermany 5,0613,145
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3533,327
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4783,404
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0663,769
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,4845,894
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1735,700
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3143,302
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4562,769
HaifaIsrael 5,0753,154
HaboroJapan 3,6202,249
HachijojimaJapan 4,3782,721
HachinoheJapan 3,8872,415
HagiJapan 3,7762,347
HakodateJapan 3,7432,326
HamadaJapan 3,7722,344
HamamatsuJapan 4,1162,558
HikoneJapan 3,9852,476
HimejiJapan 3,9292,442
HiradoJapan 3,7632,338
HirooJapan 3,8672,403
HiroshimaJapan 3,8382,385
HitaJapan 3,8452,389
HitoyoshiJapan 3,9332,444
HunLibya 6,5694,082
HomboriMali 8,8795,517
HomalinMyanmar 3,4662,154
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3832,724
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,239
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2918,259
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,305
HororataNew Zealand 13,3038,266
HyderabadPakistan 3,9352,445
HuanucoPeru 14,7989,196
HelPoland 4,4612,772
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,9451,830
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,479919
HatangaRussia 1,8321,138
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,1171,315
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0017,457
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1203,182
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9423,071
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5035,905
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1411,952
HyesanSouth Korea 3,0071,869
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6433,507
HalaibSudan 5,8983,665
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,5944,098
HudeibaSudan 6,4854,030
HaparandaSweden 3,6622,276
HarnosandSweden 4,0692,528
HamaSyria 4,7772,969
HassakahSyria 4,4182,745
Hua HinThailand 4,8673,024
HakkariTurkey 4,1472,577
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4963,415
HersonUkraine 4,1752,595
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3252,688
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4696,505
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8055,472
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2735,762
Hart, MiUsa 8,8955,528
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0415,618
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1926,334
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Hays, KsUsa 9,3925,836
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9665,572
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2915,774
Helena, MtUsa 8,3735,203
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9745,576
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7496,058
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8856,143
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3955,838
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9126,160
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2296,357
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7295,425
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2795,766
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4505,872
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1165,665
Holly, CoUsa 9,4685,884
Homer, AkUsa 5,9633,705
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2885,772
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6896,021
Horton, KsUsa 9,3495,809
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9065,534
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5415,929
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8535,501
Houma, LaUsa 10,4916,519
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4246,478
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5135,912
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9356,174
Huron, SdUsa 8,8055,471
HanoiVietnam 4,0342,507
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1653,209
HarareZimbabwe 10,0286,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -