Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3924,593
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8564,261
DavisAntarctica 13,9068,641
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8815,519
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3855,211
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5804,710
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1306,917
DhakaBangladesh 3,6062,241
D’UccleBelgium 5,4873,410
DiamantinaBrazil 14,4728,993
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7039,137
DouradosBrazil 15,4229,584
DoualaCameroon 9,2135,725
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8914,904
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0475,000
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2364,497
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7334,184
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9964,969
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0943,787
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2745,141
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2365,118
DuianChina 2,2261,383
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3333,314
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5234,053
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4847,137
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6177,219
DabaaEgypt 5,6313,499
DakhlaEgypt 6,0743,775
DijonFrance 5,7183,553
DresdenGermany 4,9623,083
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5072,801
DebrecenHungary 4,7722,966
DalatangiIceland 5,1853,222
DaltonganjIndia 3,6252,252
DarbhangaIndia 3,3652,091
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1771,974
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1761,973
DumkaIndia 3,5582,211
DwarkaIndia 4,2192,622
DezfulIran 4,3082,677
DublinIreland 5,8043,607
DecimomannuItaly 6,1323,811
DobbiacoItaly 5,3663,334
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8636,129
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0873,161
DagorettiKenya 8,1155,043
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9592,460
DedzaMalawi 9,5165,913
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,605997
DashbalbarMongolia 1,606998
DaweiMyanmar 4,6812,909
De BiltNetherlands 5,3483,323
De KooyNetherlands 5,3073,298
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3063,297
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2338,223
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3038,267
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4178,337
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7072,925
DalbandinPakistan 3,7602,337
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1831,978
DirPakistan 2,8091,745
DroshPakistan 2,7761,725
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,0103,113
DohaQatar 4,7612,959
DorohoiRomania 4,4572,770
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0251,259
DudinkaRussia 1,527949
DzardzanRussia 2,0991,304
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7442,948
DakarSenegal 9,8656,130
DaruSierra Leone 10,1126,283
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2016,960
DamazinSudan 6,9964,347
DongolaSudan 6,5474,068
DamascusSyria 4,9323,065
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9313,064
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5512,828
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6321,635
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5315,301
DjerbaTunisia 6,5044,042
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3422,698
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4413,381
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6633,519
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9012,424
DonetskUkraine 3,7642,339
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5602,834
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9446,179
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5355,925
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0926,272
Danville, IlUsa 9,3405,804
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9346,173
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1335,054
David City, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3515,811
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2785,144
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3416,426
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3565,814
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3395,803
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4326,483
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3335,800
Delphine, InUsa 9,2295,735
Denton, MdUsa 9,3995,841
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2355,739
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1525,687
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1725,700
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5535,315
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0865,646
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7776,075
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5265,298
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5195,915
Dover, DeUsa 9,3995,841
Dover, TnUsa 9,7856,080
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1766,323
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0685,635
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5715,326
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Durham, NhUsa 8,9035,532
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9285,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -