Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2722,033
ChlefAlgeria 6,8354,247
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5244,054
CeresArgentina 16,50310,255
ChamicalArgentina 16,73110,397
ChepesArgentina 16,84110,465
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,24211,336
ConcordiaArgentina 16,45910,228
CórdobaArgentina 16,74310,404
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,75010,409
CorrientesArgentina 16,12010,017
CairnsAustralia 9,4825,892
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4617,122
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2075,721
CedunaAustralia 10,5346,546
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4546,496
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6255,981
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9396,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0705,636
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1536,930
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2676,380
ChittagongBangladesh 3,7432,326
CharnocksBarbados 11,9167,405
CotonouBenin 9,4545,875
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,5839,062
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,8349,218
CabroboBrazil 13,3028,266
CaceresBrazil 14,9239,273
CaetiteBrazil 14,0148,708
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,9928,073
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2369,468
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,4839,621
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,0059,325
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2088,207
CanavieirasBrazil 13,9738,683
CaparaoBrazil 14,5949,069
CapinopolisBrazil 14,8209,209
CaratingaBrazil 14,5419,036
CaravelasBrazil 14,1868,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,0938,757
CarolinaBrazil 13,5888,444
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,4339,590
CataguasesBrazil 14,7229,148
CatalaoBrazil 14,6909,129
CatanduvaBrazil 15,0299,339
CaxiasBrazil 13,1448,168
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,9109,887
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,8157,963
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,7699,177
ChapecoBrazil 15,7909,812
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4798,997
CipoBrazil 13,5098,394
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,7648,553
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5389,034
CordeiroBrazil 14,7649,175
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0678,742
CorumbaBrazil 15,2259,461
CoximBrazil 15,0479,350
CrateusBrazil 13,0418,104
CuiabaBrazil 14,8079,201
CuritibaBrazil 15,4559,604
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8504,878
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0273,745
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2093,859
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0753,775
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9064,291
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6693,523
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3564,571
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5124,668
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9704,953
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1985,094
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2935,153
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4285,238
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4235,234
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6754,769
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3855,211
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7434,190
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7804,835
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6544,756
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2424,501
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7913,598
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8733,649
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5584,697
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3775,205
Comox, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3653,956
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6464,130
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7934,842
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9764,956
ChicoChile 18,52211,510
ChillanChile 17,57810,923
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,63210,957
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,56310,292
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,50211,497
Curico-General FreireChile 17,38310,802
ChangchunChina 2,6501,647
ChangduChina 2,7831,730
ChangshaChina 3,4692,155
ChengduChina 2,9451,830
ChongqingChina 3,1381,950
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7807,942
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3413,319
CamagueyCuba 11,3657,062
CasablancaCuba 11,2016,960
ChebCzech Republic 5,1123,177
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7232,935
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4507,115
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5457,174
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5127,154
CanarEcuador 14,0278,717
CairoEgypt 5,5253,433
CaenFrance 5,8593,641
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9313,686
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5467,796
CocobeachGabon 9,4985,902
CologneGermany 5,3383,317
ChiosGreece 5,1763,216
CorfuGreece 5,4593,392
ConakryGuinea 10,1286,293
CatacamasHonduras 12,1317,538
CholutecaHonduras 12,3077,648
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9053,048
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4212,126
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4212,126
ChahbaharIran 4,2912,667
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9063,670
ClonesIreland 5,7863,596
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8443,632
CorkIreland 6,0313,748
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0353,750
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1353,813
CameriItaly 5,6563,515
CampobassoItaly 5,6213,493
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0413,754
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1203,803
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1303,809
Cape MeleItaly 5,8073,609
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7063,545
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9243,681
CerviaItaly 5,5523,450
CiampinoItaly 5,7233,557
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6453,508
Cisa PassItaly 5,6683,522
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7493,573
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3843,346
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9843,718
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6803,529
ChibaJapan 4,1902,604
ChichibuJapan 4,0962,545
ChichijimaJapan 5,0483,137
ChoshiJapan 4,2242,625
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8923,040
ChilekaMalawi 9,6135,974
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5165,913
ChitipaMalawi 9,1185,666
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4346,484
ComitanMexico 11,9687,437
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,4314,618
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,7131,064
ChoirMongolia 1,500932
CasablancaMorocco 7,5724,705
ChindeMozambique 9,8236,104
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6572,894
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4138,335
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1278,157
CondegaNicaragua 12,3027,644
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2103,237
ChejuNorth Korea 3,5842,227
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,2672,030
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4252,129
ChhorPakistan 3,8682,403
ChitralPakistan 2,7461,706
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,7369,779
ConcepcionParaguay 15,6619,732
CajamarcaPeru 14,5289,028
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4178,959
ChiclayoPeru 14,5059,013
ChimbotePeru 14,7509,166
CuzcoPeru 15,1179,394
CzestochowaPoland 4,6892,914
CoimbraPortugal 7,0234,364
CalafatRomania 4,9443,073
CeahlauRomania 4,5472,825
ClujRomania 4,7062,924
ConstantaRomania 4,5822,847
CraiovaRomania 4,8643,023
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4551,525
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,6961,054
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9201,814
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2842,662
Cape UelenRussia 4,7972,981
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,2552,023
CaraRussia 1,554966
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1571,340
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5712,219
ChitaRussia 1,402871
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,408875
CokurdahRussia 3,0371,887
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9511,213
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2027,582
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,9011,803
CaceresSpain 6,9784,336
CadizSpain 7,2334,495
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8894,281
CordobaSpain 7,0394,374
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5793,467
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5362,819
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8903,039
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1712,592
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0502,516
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7932,978
ChumphonThailand 5,0893,163
CanakkaleTurkey 5,0233,121
CorumTurkey 4,4632,773
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8551,774
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8661,781
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8303,623
CernovcyUkraine 4,4592,771
ChernigovUkraine 3,9492,454
CarrascoUruguay 16,68610,369
ColoniaUruguay 16,74210,404
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5567,181
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6726,010
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3995,841
Camden, ScUsa 9,9916,208
Canton, NyUsa 8,7275,423
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9685,573
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8086,095
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4395,244
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4175,852
Casper, WyUsa 8,8675,510
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0845,024
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3105,785
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7566,063
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9935,588
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1126,284
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1086,281
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5095,909
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8556,124
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5165,914
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7915,463
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8916,146
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7075,411
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8125,476
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9076,156
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3585,815
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0845,645
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1425,681
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1205,667
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8455,496
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2185,728
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9895,586
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4445,868
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4325,861
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3785,827
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2045,719
Clark, SdUsa 8,7385,430
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0016,215
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6746,012
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6245,980
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1725,699
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1155,664
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8973,664
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1165,665
College Park, MdUsa 9,4105,847
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3415,805
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4615,879
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9976,212
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4225,855
Columbus, InUsa 9,4515,873
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3335,800
Conception, MoUsa 9,3145,788
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3445,806
Conway, ArUsa 9,8866,143
Conway, ScUsa 9,9786,200
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9485,560
Corning, ArUsa 9,7796,077
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8175,479
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6476,616
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1796,325
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3325,177
Covington, LaUsa 10,3376,424
Covington, TnUsa 9,7826,078
Crete, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5585,318
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7571,713
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7571,713
CaracasVenezuela 12,3877,697
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5597,804
CoroVenezuela 12,3467,672
ChipataZambia 9,5295,921
ChomaZambia 10,1406,301
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1736,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -