Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0281,881
BustAfghanistan 3,5042,178
BatnaAlgeria 6,5864,093
BecharAlgeria 7,4524,631
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5784,087
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5684,703
BiskraAlgeria 6,7014,164
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2234,488
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,31311,380
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,14611,276
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,15811,284
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,53410,896
ByrdAntarctica 17,11810,637
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,35710,786
BarilocheArgentina 18,00011,185
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,79110,434
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8006,711
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8706,755
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6715,388
BrestBelarus 4,3452,700
BrusselsBelgium 5,4873,410
Belize CityBelize 11,8387,356
BeninBenin 9,4545,875
BohiconBenin 9,3985,840
BermudaBermuda 9,9616,190
BageBrazil 16,26410,107
BambuiBrazil 14,7669,176
BarbacenaBrazil 14,7679,176
BarbalhaBrazil 13,1838,192
BarcelosBrazil 13,5238,403
BarraBrazil 13,7528,546
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3008,265
BarreirasBrazil 13,9498,668
BelémBrazil 13,0358,100
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,6519,104
BelterraBrazil 13,4248,342
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6048,453
Bom JesusBrazil 15,8239,832
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,9798,687
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4548,982
BrevesBrazil 13,1468,169
BurgasBulgaria 4,7782,969
BurundiBurundi 8,7215,419
BatouriCameroon 8,8835,520
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3185,169
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8744,893
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Banff, AbCanada 7,8124,854
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5705,325
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6364,745
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9584,945
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0885,026
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6354,744
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6515,376
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1795,082
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1025,035
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,7815,457
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2444,501
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0293,746
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6355,366
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8294,865
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,46511,474
BeijingChina 2,4721,536
BarranquillaColombia 12,4917,762
Benito SalasColombia 13,3718,309
BogotáColombia 13,1628,179
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9383,068
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2895,151
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9235,545
BaniDominican Republic 11,6077,213
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6287,226
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5427,173
BahariyaEgypt 5,8333,625
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6333,501
BiarritzFrance 6,3803,965
BordeauxFrance 6,2233,867
BrestFrance 6,1183,802
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0858,131
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0848,130
BitamGabon 9,2825,768
BanjulGambia 9,9346,173
BerlinGermany 4,8963,042
BrockenGermany 5,0853,160
BokeGuinea 10,0696,257
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0266,230
BudapestHungary 4,9223,059
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9163,055
BangaloreIndia 4,9633,084
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7262,937
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0182,497
BikanerIndia 3,4812,163
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7284,181
BabolsarIran 3,6792,286
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3202,684
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8082,367
Bandar LengehIran 4,4672,776
BirjandIran 3,6452,265
BushehrIran 4,4612,772
BaghdadIraq 4,4742,780
BasraIraq 4,4932,792
BelmulletIreland 5,9103,673
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9073,671
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5293,436
BergamoItaly 5,5883,472
BolognaItaly 5,5853,471
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4363,378
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7043,545
BrindisiItaly 5,4963,415
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6165,975
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7856,081
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,592989
BeirutLebanon 4,9623,084
BenghaziLibya 6,0513,760
BirzaiLithuania 4,0482,515
BitolaMacedonia 5,2603,268
BlantyreMalawi 9,6135,974
BvumbweMalawi 9,6315,985
BintuluMalaysia 6,1403,816
BamakoMali 9,5095,909
Bko-SMali 9,5155,912
BougounMali 9,5915,960
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5505,313
BaitagMongolia 1,103686
BaruuhturuunMongolia 713443
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,187738
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7441,084
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7701,100
BayankhongorMongolia 1,223760
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,597992
BulganMongolia 1,077669
BhamawMyanmar 3,5462,204
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1888,195
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4477,735
BilmaNiger 7,6764,770
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5935,340
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6442,265
BergenNorway 4,7702,964
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7702,964
BjornoyaNorway 3,6492,268
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0182,497
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1862,601
BadinPakistan 3,9932,481
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2822,039
BalakotPakistan 2,8281,757
BarkhanPakistan 3,4272,129
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7577,928
BascoPhilippines 4,6282,876
BialystokPoland 4,3132,680
BejaPortugal 7,1874,466
BragancaPortugal 6,7974,223
BistritaRomania 4,6242,873
BucharestRomania 4,7172,931
BajkitRussia 661411
BarabinskRussia 915569
BarnaulRussia 665413
BerezovoRussia 1,7621,095
BiserRussia 2,0431,270
BlagovescenskRussia 2,3661,470
BogdarinRussia 1,319820
BogucanyRussia 382237
BomnakRussia 2,2531,400
BorRussia 642399
BorzjaRussia 1,6831,046
BratskRussia 550342
BelgradeSerbia 5,0313,127
BoSierra Leone 10,1696,319
BontheSierra Leone 10,2526,371
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9823,096
BerberaSomalia 6,5304,058
BusanSouth Korea 3,5812,225
BadajozSpain 7,0554,384
BarcelonaSpain 6,3653,955
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5854,092
BabanusaSudan 7,4274,615
BaselSwitzerland 5,5613,456
BernSwitzerland 5,6143,489
BangkokThailand 4,7472,950
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7262,937
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3402,697
BizerteTunisia 6,2563,888
BalikesirTurkey 4,9693,088
BursaTurkey 4,8553,017
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0611,902
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7103,548
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7063,546
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7063,545
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6613,518
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8023,606
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7143,551
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4085,846
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3855,832
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8593,020
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8603,020
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0046,217
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3956,459
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2585,753
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5715,948
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0135,601
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5766,572
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1085,660
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0555,627
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4863,409
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8055,472
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3483,323
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7673,584
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9285,548
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5205,294
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0445,620
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0566,249
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2215,730
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5175,292
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6295,984
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0646,254
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8834,898
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3396,425
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1715,699
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6125,351
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9336,173
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1745,701
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9735,576
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7835,458
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6736,011
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4455,869
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3936,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1315,674
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9016,153
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7246,043
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9495,561
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0475,622
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1615,693
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2266,355
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8546,745
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4375,864
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8196,102
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4325,861
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2435,744
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9855,583
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3346,422
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6586,001
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2475,746
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7675,448
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5445,309
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7431,705
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3767,690
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4867,759
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3626,439
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3756,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -