Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoyarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoyarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoyarsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6534,755
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6874,156
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6834,153
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4073,982
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,78610,431
AzulArgentina 17,05810,600
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9966,833
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3956,459
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,6786,014
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6145,974
AmberleyAustralia 10,8736,757
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7742,345
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7632,339
AimoresBrazil 14,4528,981
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,6268,468
AltamiraBrazil 13,3748,310
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,0128,707
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,9649,299
ApodiBrazil 12,9418,042
AracajuBrazil 13,4138,335
AracuaiBrazil 14,2578,859
AragarcasBrazil 14,6719,116
AraxaBrazil 14,7739,180
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,1738,186
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8814,897
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6583,516
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5502,827
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1955,092
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3595,194
AbecheChad 7,6214,736
AntofagastaChile 16,14810,034
AricaChile 15,5989,693
AltaiChina 976606
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6398,476
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5698,432
AraucaColombia 12,8427,980
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4627,123
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4907,140
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5907,202
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,5263,434
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4813,406
AswanEgypt 5,9733,712
AsyutEgypt 5,8143,613
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2747,627
AsmaraEritrea 6,4053,980
AssabEritrea 6,4013,978
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,0094,356
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9343,688
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,2058,206
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5306,543
AccraGhana 9,6816,016
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9983,106
AthensGreece 5,3563,328
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3753,340
AasiaatGreenland 5,8713,648
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8683,646
AputiteqGreenland 5,5363,440
AkureyriIceland 5,3033,296
AgraIndia 3,4192,125
AhmedabadIndia 4,0192,498
AkolaIndia 4,1392,572
AllahabadIndia 3,5152,184
AmritsarIndia 3,0501,895
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3724,581
AbadanIran 4,4832,786
ArakIran 4,0722,530
AlbengaItaly 5,8033,606
AlgheroItaly 6,0673,770
AmendolaItaly 5,5613,455
AnconaItaly 5,5283,435
ArezzoItaly 5,6373,503
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9456,180
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9026,153
AbashiriJapan 3,8042,364
AburatsuJapan 4,0272,502
AikawaJapan 3,8802,411
AjiroJapan 4,1752,594
AkitaJapan 3,8612,399
AkuneJapan 3,9192,435
AomoriJapan 3,8182,373
AsahikawaJapan 3,7042,302
AsosanJapan 3,8912,418
AmmanJordan 5,0843,159
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,8171,129
AinaziLatvia 3,9822,474
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9045,533
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8245,484
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3405,804
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6055,347
AtarMauritania 9,0705,636
AgalegaMauritius 8,1075,038
AcapulcoMexico 11,8397,357
AayanbulagMongolia 1,080671
AltaiMongolia 1,093679
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,281796
AgadirMorocco 7,9644,949
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3473,323
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3218,278
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1648,180
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0228,092
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8677,996
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5017,768
AgadezNiger 8,1375,056
AsuncionParaguay 15,8539,851
ArequipaPeru 15,4129,577
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8273,000
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1479,412
AradRomania 4,8823,034
AjanRussia 2,7481,707
AldanRussia 1,9531,213
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9771,850
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,005625
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,2402,014
AnadyrRussia 4,3872,726
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9431,829
ArmavirRussia 3,7602,337
AstrakhanRussia 3,2472,018
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6077,213
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7484,193
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7804,213
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7544,197
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9894,343
Abu HamedSudan 6,3423,941
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9214,301
AqiqSudan 6,1723,835
ArbaatSudan 6,0963,788
AromaSudan 6,5144,048
AtbaraSudan 6,4714,021
Abu KamalSyria 4,5782,845
AleppoSyria 4,6632,898
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7772,968
AtakpameTogo 9,4195,853
AdanaTurkey 4,7172,931
AfyonTurkey 4,8753,029
AnkaraTurkey 4,6362,881
AntalyaTurkey 5,0103,114
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2602,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3313,313
AberporthUk 5,8283,621
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7813,592
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,2332,631
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,1072,552
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6732,904
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6832,910
ArtigasUruguay 16,29910,128
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0066,218
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6845,397
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0655,012
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1126,283
Ada, MnUsa 8,5255,298
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1145,664
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9966,212
Akron, OhUsa 9,2255,733
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4755,888
Albany, GaUsa 10,2266,354
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9635,570
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9195,543
Albion, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7256,043
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2235,731
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8495,499
Algona, IaUsa 8,9885,585
Alice, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2125,724
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0135,601
Alma, MiUsa 9,0055,596
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7725,451
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2826,390
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7776,075
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0375,616
Amite, LaUsa 10,3666,442
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8833,656
Anderson, InUsa 9,3405,804
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8896,145
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0845,645
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1145,664
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0294,368
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4806,512
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7736,695
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8396,114
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5565,317
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1495,064
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3625,818
Athens, GaUsa 10,0076,218
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0436,241
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3365,801
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9093,050
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0666,255
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3305,176
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1185,666
Austin, TxUsa 10,3676,442
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4771,539
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2611,405
AcariguaVenezuela 12,5417,793
AdenYemen 6,2983,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -